The 2017 Y-Bridge Arts Festival
Friday, August 4, 2017, 2:00 p.m. until dark and
Saturday, August 5, 2017, 11:00 a.m. until dark
This year at Zane's Landing Park in downtown Zanesville.

Download the 2017 Y-Bridge Arts Festival Entertainment Schedule.

Demonstrations and Entertainment

Entertainment Stages Schedule:
Time Main Stage Time Depot Stage
Friday Friday
2:00 2:00
2:30 Evan Aboud (Music/Vocals) 2:30
3:00 Evan Aboud (Music/Vocals) 3:00
3:30 John and Hannah Mohr (Music/Vocals) 3:30 Twist and Shout (Dance Troupe with Vocals)
4:00 John and Hannah Mohr (Music/Vocals) 4:00 Twist and Shout (Dance Troupe with Vocals)
4:30 John and Hannah Mohr (Music/Vocals) 4:30 Tanner Lane Clayton (Teenage Bluegrass Band)
5:00 Opening for Festival: Preparation for next band. 5:00 Tanner Lane Clayton (Teenage Bluegrass Band)
(Teenage Bluegrass Band) (Teenage Bluegrass Band)
5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Buck Shot , Columbus, Ohio 5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Movement on Main (Dance Troupe)
7:30 p.m. Preparation for next band. 7:30 p.m.
8 – 10 p.m. Fox N Hounds 8 – 10 p.m.
Saturday Saturday
11:00 Two by Two (Christian Appalachian Fusion) 11:00 Butch Theisen Studio (Dance Troupe)
11:30 Two by Two (Christian Appalachian Fusion) 11:30 Joan Garrett Wine Studio (Dance Troupe)
12:00 Dylan Daniels (Pop Singer) 12:00 Steve Spires Band (Rock Group)
12:30 Pan JGea Setup 12:30 Steve Spires Band (Rock Group)
1:00 Pan JGea (Steel Drum Band) 1:00 Dancing Divas (Dance Troupe)
1:30 Pan JGea (Steel Drum Band) 1:30 Y-City Barbershop Chorus (Barbershop Choir)
2:00 Pan JGea Teardown 2:00 Poetry Open Mic
2:30 Mr. Joe 2:30 Kyra Herring (Vocalist)
3:00 Mr. Joe (Roger Touvel and his Light Rock Band) 3:00 Levi Jameson (Singer Songwriter Original Music)
3:30 3:30 Songwriter and Compose Open Mic
4:00 p.m. Tyler Miller, Accoustic Music 4:00 p.m. Ken Parsons (Vocals and Instrumentals
4:30 p.m. Tyler Miller, Accoustic Music 4:30 p.m. Ken Parsons (Vocal and Instrumentals
5:00 p.m. Tyler Miller, Accoustic Music 5:00 p.m. Tyler Thompkins (Percussionist)
5:30 p.m. Preparation for next band 5:30 p.m. Megan Barborak, (Ukelele & Vocals)
6:00 p.m. The Potentials: Casey Summers, Matt Frampton, Twyla Quinn, Mo Montgomery, Brian Keys 6:00 p.m. Pyrotechnika Fire and Light Performance Group (Fire Performance)
6:30 p.m. The Potentials
7:00 p.m. The Potentials
7:30 p.m. Preparation for next band
8:00 p.m. Ol Dirty Strangers
8:30 p.m. Ol Dirty Strangers
9:00 p.m. Ol Dirty Strangers
9:30 p.m. Ol Dirty Strangers
10:00 p.m. Ol Dirty Strangers

Children’s Tent Activities:
Friday August 4   
2–3:30 pm     Face Painting by the Beaux Arts Club of Zanesville
4_pm     Animals from The Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
5–6 pm     Draw!
Create the breathtaking illusion of stained glass with common, everyday materials.
6–7 pm     Collage!
Use leaves and experiment with various techniques to create a one of a kind mixed media nature collage.
7–8 pm     Stitch!
Create your own art journal with beautiful colored paper and recycled materials.
Saturday August 5    
11 am–12:00 pm     Craft!
Design and create your own tassel and bead necklace to complete your summer fashion.
12:00–2 pm     Face Painting by the Beaux Arts Club
2–3 pm     Spirited Creations Painting Party
3–4 pm     Spirited Creations Painting Party
4:30–6 pm     Sculpt!
Explore texture and transfer your designs onto your own air-dry clay vessel or pendant.
6–7 pm     Paint!
Use paint to transform an ordinary rock into a travel-size animal friend
7–8 pm     Print!
Create your own monoprint block and then have fun experimenting with countless color combinations in your prints.


Hartstone Pottery demonstration at the 2009 Y-Bridge Arts Festival Blacksmith demonstration at the 2009 Y-Bridge Arts Festival Fiber Arts demonstration at the 2009 Y-Bridge Arts Festival
       Hartstone Pottery Demonstration         Blacksmith Demonstration         Fiber Arts Demonstration                      

Pictures from the 2009 Y-Bridge Arts Festival.